备考高考英语的小伙伴看过来,2019高考最后泄露天机高考英语押题卷(一)

来源:未知 作者:高考提分狙击手 时间:2020-08-06 10:02 点击:

绝密 ★ 启用前

2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

英   语  (一)

注意事项:

1.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。

2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。

3.考试结束后,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。

第Ⅰ卷

第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.

答案是C。

1. What does the woman want to do?

A. Go to hospital.

B. Eat something cool.

C. Make the man a cup of tea.

2. What does the man order?

A. Tea. B. Coffee. C. Salad.

3. Where are the speakers?

A. At a hospital. B. At a bank. C. At a school.

4. How will the speakers get to the railway station?

A. By taxi. B. By car. C. By subway.

5. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?

A. Friends.

B. Salesman and customer.

C. Boss and employee.

第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6. What are the speakers mainly talking about?

A. Chinese tea.

B. Famous places in China.

C. Different kinds of tea in the world.

7. How does black tea taste according to the woman?

A. Sweet. B. Heavy. C. Light.

 

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8. What does the man think of literature?

A. It’s helpful. B. It’s hard. C. It’s interesting.

9. What subject does the woman like most?

A. Art history. B. Photography.     C. Geography.

 

听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。

10. What do we know about the hotel in Sitges?

A. It's far from the beach.

B. It's beside a busy road.

C. It's near a bus stop.

11. What can people enjoy in the hotel?

A. Football games. B. KTV. C. Keep-fit classes.

12. What will the speakers do next?

A. Ask for a lower price.

B. Look around the hotel.

C. Explain to the manager.

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

13. Whom is the party for?

A. Dan. B. Julie. C. Jane.

14. When will the guests arrive?

A. At 4:00.     B. At 5:00. C. At 6:00.

15. What has been prepared?

A.A special cake.     B. Drinks. C. Candles.

16. What happened in the party last year?

A. The police came.

B. The building caught fire.

C. The neighbors got drunk.

 

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

17. What is expected tonight around five or six?

A. Ice. B. Rain. C. Snow.

18. How many inches of snow are predicted?

A. One or two. B. Three or four. C. Five or six.

19. Why did the high schools close?

A. The college has already shut.

B. The roads are dangerous to drive on.

C. The town is unprepared for the weather.

20. Which suggestion does the weatherman make?

A. Buying supplies.

B. Closing the schools.

C. Pushing snow off roads.

【答案】1-5 BBCAC  6-10 ABBCC  11-15 AACAB  16-20 ABBBA

【听力原文】

Text 1

W: My throat is burning. I'm going to have some ice cream to cool it.

M: Are you joking? You have a fever! You need something warm. I’ll make you a cup of tea.

W: Thank you.

Text 2

W: Hi, I’ll have the fries, a salad, and an iced tea to drink, please.

M: And I’ll have a sandwich with tomato soup and a coffee.

Text 3

M: I hurt my neck in PE class, and it really hurts.

W: Oh, no. Maybe you should leave school early to see a doctor.

Text 4

W: I hope it won’t be inconvenient for Paul to drive us to the railway station.

M: Wouldn’t it be easier if we just took a taxi or the subway?

W: Okay. Let’s take a taxi then.

Text 5

M: Karen, can I talk to you? When you see a customer, you should always ask them if they need help. And you can't talk to your friends on the phone during your work time.

W: Sorry, Mr. Wilson. It won’t happen again.

Text 6

M: I have found that Chinese people really enjoy drinking tea.

W: Yeah, tea is an important part of Chinese culture.

M: I know there are many kinds of tea, such as Longjing tea, Biluochun tea, and Oolong tea.

W: Yeah. Qimen black tea, Huangshan Maofeng tea, and Jasmine tea are also very famous.

M: How are they different from each other?

W: They taste different because they are made differently. Black tea is heavy, but green tea is light.

Text 7

M: Hi, Maria. How is the course going? I think literature is really difficult.

W: So do I! But, right now, I’m trying to do my art history tasks. Actually, I regret choosing it. I should have chosen photography like you.

M: Yes. It is interesting. To be honest, I’m finding geography a bit of a problem.

W: Oh, I prefer it to anything else. A million times better than literature. If you want, I can help you.

Text 8

M: Do you have the latest information on the hotel?

W: Yes, I think so.

M: Right. Tell me something about it.

W: OK. The hotel is in Sitges, a small town which is 37 kilometers away from Barcelona. And there is a bus stop right outside the hotel.

M: That’s good. The hotel we booked last year was near a busy road, and it was 2 kilometers from the beach. I hope this hotel isn’t like that.

W: No, it’s only about 100 meters away from the beach.

M: OK. What about the entertainment?

W: There’s tennis, table tennis, volleyball and mini golf. Oh, they also organize football matches. It used to have KTV and keep-fit classes, but now they’re closed.

M: Oh, what a pity! What about the overall price?

W: Well, it’s the high season so the price is really high for the moment, $ 800.

M: Wouldn’t it be better to cut it down to $ 699? We can try to bargain with the hotel manager.

W: OK. Let’s do it.

Text 9

W: Dan, what time is it?

M: It’s only 3 o’clock, Julie.

W: Oh, great. We have two hours before Jane gets home.

M: Jane has been under so much stress lately. She didn’t even have time to plan a birthday party!

W: Yeah. Everyone should get here in an hour. I told them all to park around the corner in the drugstore parking lot.

M: You’re so smart! All the decorations are starting to look good.

W: I tried to go to the store to get candles and a special cake with a woman that pops up out of the middle, but the candle was sold out and the woman was on vacation and everyone else is too tall to fit inside.

M: That’s okay. We still have music and dancing. Not to mention plenty of free drinks for everyone!

W: We’d better not party too loud though. Remember when we had that party at my house last year?

M: Sure. Your upstairs neighbors called the police and we all ended up running from your house and hiding in the bushes for three hours.

W: Yes, but it was lucky that things ended up that way. One time in college I threw a party for my friend and the building ended up on fire! Those were crazier days though, Jane’s party will be nothing like this.

Text 10

Hello, viewers. Thanks for turning on WBEZ Channel 7. I have some breaking weather news updates for you. We have some cold weather headed toward us this Thursday evening. It will start raining tonight around five or six. And the temperature will drop below freezing overnight, which means snow during the night! I predict it will pile up to three or four inches. In the morning, it may get even more dangerous. The snow may turn into frozen rain and become ice everywhere. Even though the town is putting salt on the roads to prepare for the weather, the roads will still be very icy and bad to drive on. High schools around the area have already closed for tomorrow, and the local college is considering shutting. I recommend buying a lot of food and water and staying inside for the next one or two days. It may take a while for the ice to melt and the trucks to push all the snow off the road. Thanks for listening in to this update, and please be careful out there.

 

第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。

A

With a 24-hour front desk, Parc Hôtel offers a garden, a terrace(阳台)and rooms with a flat-screen TV. Free Wi-Fi access is provided. All rooms feature carpeted floors, a desk and a private bathroom with a shower. A buffet(自助的)breakfast is served every morning and it can be enjoyed in the comfort of the guest rooms. Guests are able to enjoy traditional dishes at the hotel’s restaurant before having a drink at the bar. Parc Hôtel is 13km from Thumeries Golf Course and 25km from Lille. The Belgium border is 31km away and free private parking is available. It also has one of the best locations in Carvin! Guests are happier about it compared to other hotels in the area. It is also rated for the best value in Carvin! Guests are getting more for their money when compared to other hotels in this city. We speak your language! Parc Hôtel has been welcoming Booking.com guests since 19 Oct. 2012.

 

【语篇解析】本文是一篇应用文。主要向我们介绍了Parc Hôtel的一些相关情况。

21. At what time do you have to check out if you want to leave the hotel?

A. At 6am.    B. At 8am.         C. At 1pm.    D. At 7pm.

【答案】B

【解析】细节理解题。根据“check-out”时间可以看出退房的时间应该是在上午的七点到上午的十二点。故B项正确。

22. How much extra money do you have to pay if you stay in a room without a baby bed three days with your one-year-old son?

A. EUR 11.    B. EUR 22.    C. EUR 33.    D. EUR 44.

【答案】C 

【解析】细节理解题。根据文章当中的“One child under 2 years stays free of charge when using existing beds. One child under 2 years is charged EUR 11 per person per night in a child’s cot/crib.”可知如果房间里没有现成的小孩床,两岁以下的孩子每晚需交十一欧元,所以住三天需交三十三欧元。故选C项。

23. What is the last paragraph mainly about?

A. Some information about the hotel.

B. What language we speak at the hotel.

C. How we book the hotel.

D. The location about the hotel.

【答案】A

【解析】主旨大意题。从最后一段我们可以了解到这家宾馆所提供的服务,位置和优势等相关的信息,因此选A项最为合适。其他三个选项讲的都是其中的一个方面,故排除。

B

When the Christ Child was born, all people, animals, trees, and other plants felt that great happiness had come into the world. Every day people came to see the sweet Babe and they thought that they would like to give presents to the Child. The Palm(棕榈树)said, “I will choose my biggest leaf and place it as a fan to wave soft air to the Child.” The Olive said, “I will sprinkle sweet-smelling oil over him.”

“What can I give to the Child?” asked the Fir. “You? You have nothing to offer. Your needles would stab the Babe, and your tears are sticky”, said the others. This made the poor Fir very unhappy indeed, and it said, sadly, “Yes, you are right. I have nothing that would be good enough to offer to the Christ Child.”

Now, quite near to the trees stood an Angel, who heard what they said. He was moved to pity the Fir and decided to help it. High in the dark of the heavens the stars were beginning to winkle, and the Angel begged some of the little ones to come down and rest upon the branches of the Fir. They were glad to do this, and their silvery light shone among the branches just like Christmas candles. To its delight, the Fir Tree saw the face of the Babe with a happy smile as he looked upon the twinkling lights.

The Christ Child did not forget the lovely sight, and from then on, he ordered that on his birthday a Fir Tree should be placed in every house, which might be lit up with candles to shine for the children as the stars shone for him on his first birthday. Was not the Fir Tree richly rewarded? Surely there is no other tree that shines on so many happy faces!

 

【语篇解析】本文是一篇记叙文。本文主要讲述了在圣诞节要放置圣诞树的原因及其相关的故事。

24. Why did people visit the Child?

A. They wanted to get some presents from him.

B. They wanted to ask him for help.

C. He brought happiness to the world.

D. He liked to play with them.

【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段的第一句话“When the Christ Child was born, all people, animals, trees, and other plants felt that great happiness had come into the world.”可知人们认为the Christ Child的诞生给世界带来了幸福,故选C项。

25. What made the Fir unhappy?

A. Having nothing to give to the Christ Child.

B. Stabbing the Christ Child with its needles.

C. Having sticky tears sticking the Christ Child.

D. Wanting to get some stars from the heaven.

【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。根据第二段第二句话“‘You? You have nothing to offer. Your needles would stab the Babe, and your tears are sticky’, said the others.”可知the Fir没有东西可以送给the Christ Child,因为它的针状物可能会刺伤the Christ Child,而且它的眼泪太粘了,因此它非常伤心。

26. What can we learn from the third paragraph?

A. The Fir asked the stars to help it.

B. The Angel was very kind and helpful.

C. The Babe invited the stars to come down.

D. Some big stars came down and help the Fir.

【答案】B

【解析】推理判断题。根据第三段可以看出the angel了解到了the Fir的难处,决定邀请天上的小星星来帮忙,将the Fir的树枝点亮,从而使the Fir有礼物可以送给the Babe,由此可以推出the Angel是善良和乐于助人的。故选B项。

27. What conclusion can we draw from the last paragraph?

A. The Fir shone every house with little stars.

B. The Fir gave some candles to the Christ Child.

C. The Christ Child is quite satisfied with the Fir.

D. The Christ Child lit up candles for the children.

【答案】C

【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段可知the Christ Child对他第一次生日时的闪闪星光非常满意,决定以后在他生日的时候,每家都放置一棵冷杉树,并且在树上点上蜡烛,给孩子们带来光明。由此可知the Christ Child对冷杉树是非常满意的。故选C项。

 

C

If you had to guess which direction Apple would be headed in 2019, what might you say? The company’s iPhone business has been stricken because of an economic slowdown and a maturing smartphone market. It’s clear Apple needs to adapt to face new realities.

Some might say the obvious answer is to lower the prices on the iPhone. Others want it to expand its services beyond Apple devices to Android and Windows.

But what’s more likely to happen is this: iPhones will get even more expensive. The evidence for this is already starting to appear. A new report from The Wall Street Journal suggests Apple is going to give its entire 2020 iPhone line OLED screens(有机发光二极管屏幕)—the same very expensive tech currently only found in the iPhone X and XS.

This may seem surprising, but it’s all of a piece with Apple’s strategy: Make high profit, desirable tech, and get the rewards of creating a closed ecosystem. 

So Apple wants to focus on the high-end in order to satisfy choosy customers, while also recognizing that in a mature market, people will replace smartphones less often. This means high-profit devices will be key to maintaining a healthy profit, which helps explain the shift to an all-OLED lineup. That shift also allows for more basic design updates, like curved screens or edges. 

It is important to note, too, that even though iPhone sales are down, sales for the Apple Watch and iPad are up. For the future, Apple will continue to put more emphasis on those categories. And looking even further out, it is almost certain that Apple will enter new sectors. 

Apple has made some mistake policies in recent years. But the company is not down and out. Far from it: By focusing on high-end, high-profit tech, plus services, all while keeping an eye to the future, Apple will likely keep its dominant position for many years to come.

 

【语篇解析】本文是一篇议论文。尽管苹果手机的销售出现了低谷,但是作者认为苹果手机的价格会越来越高。通过专注于高端、高利润的技术和服务,同时着眼于未来,苹果很可能在未来的许多年里保持其主导地位。

28. What can we know about OLED screens?

  A. They haven’t been used by Apple.

  B. They will make iPhones expensive.

  C. They will let Apple save cost.

  D. They have been used in computers.

【答案】B

【解析】推理判断题。文章第三段最后一句中的“the same very expensive tech”说明有机发光二极管屏幕会使苹果手机的价格昂贵。

29. What does Apple think of market?

  A. It’s not fully mature.

  B. It needs more smartphones.

  C. It needs many design updates.

  D. Its customers are hard to be satisfied.

【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。文章第五段最后一句提到苹果公司需要考虑到更多基础设计的更新,像弧形的屏幕或者边,由此可知答案C项正确。

30. Which of the following can best describe the future of Apple in the author’s opinion?

  A. Uncertain.     B. Terrible.    C. Concerning.    D. Promising.

【答案】D

【解析】推理判断题。文章最后一段提到苹果公司近年来在政策上犯了一些错误。但这家公司并没有破产。远不止如此:通过专注于高端、高利润的技术和服务,同时着眼于未来,苹果很可能在未来的许多年里保持其主导地位,由此可以推知作者认为它的未来是充满希望的。

31. Which of the following can be the best title for the text?

  A. IPhones Will Be More Expensive

    B. The Advantages Apples Will Have

    C. IPhones Will Work Harder

    D. Apple Is Facing Difficulty 

【答案】A

【解析】主旨大意题。文章主要讲述了手机的价格会上涨,作者就此分析了原因,因此A是最佳选项。

D

The Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change released a report stating that the world is quickly running out of time to keep global warming below 1.5 degrees Celsius. To get there, the world would have to cut current emissions by 45 percent by 2030. That sounds absurdly unlikely. 

But before we give in to despair, we should remember that the technology to address climate change is going along at high speed. The largest source of U.S. carbon emissions is transportation, and a Green New Deal for motor vehicles would be quite straightforward.

The reason is simple: With some subsidies(补贴), electric cars and buses are now cost-competitive with fossil-fuel vehicles. Electric buses have made the greatest speed into the market, because they are a logical choice for electrification. By the end of 2018, electric vehicles were displacing about 280,000 barrels of oil demand per day—about 84 percent of which was due to buses. 

But the electric car market is also reaching maturity, with appealing designs, longer range, and a quickly-expanding rapid charging network in many countries. It's worth emphasizing that most of the infrastructure(基础设施)necessary to recharge electric vehicles already exists. People often tend to assume that we would need to replace every gas station, but virtually all homes and businesses already have an electrical connection which can be easily improved for fast charging. All that is needed to go fully electric is enough battery capacity and fast charging stations to deal with long trips. 

Now America would have to repair its electricity production, freight rail, shipping, and so on to fully decarbonizes(脱碳)the transportation sector, which taken together will be considerably more difficult than simply extirpating fossil fuel vehicles from the market. 

But greening America's vehicle would be straightforward, relatively cheap, and a huge stride forward on climate. The politics of climate change are so fearful that despair can seem logical, but the first step to achieving a tough goal is the confident belief that it can be done. And this particular step wouldn't even be that tough.

 

【语篇解析】本文是一篇说明文。大力推广电动汽车是减少二氧化碳排放、阻止全球变暖的主要方法之一,而且我们应该树立信心,坚信只要努力我们完全可以做到这一点。

32. How’s the goal of keeping global warming below 1.5 Celsius according to Paragraph 1?

A. Reasonable.    B. Safe.      C. Realistic.    D. Impossible.

【答案】D

【解析】细节理解题。文章第一段的“That sounds absurdly unlikely”说明这个目标不可能达到。

33. How can electric vehicles compete with fossil-fuel ones?

A. By getting financial support from government.

B. By running at the greatest speed.

C. By changing the way of transportation.

D. By making consumers make logical choices.

【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。文章第三段第一句提到一些补贴使电动汽车可以和燃油汽车在成本上竞争,因此答案A项正确。

34. What should we do to promote electric cars now?

A. Replace as many as gas stations.

B. Solve the problem of long trips.

C. Build more infrastructures for recharging.

D. Make businesses have electrical connections.

【答案】B

【解析】细节理解题。文章第四段最后一句提到足够的电池容量和快速充电站来解决长途旅行的问题是当务之急,因此答案B项正确。

35. Which of the following best explains “extirpating” underlined in paragraph 5?

A. Repairing.        B. Producing.      C. Moving.         D. Forbidding.

【答案】C

【解析】词义猜测题。这里意思是让燃油车从市场中退出来,即把燃油车从市场中移除,这一点也与文章的主旨一致。

 

第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。

If you think your kids aren’t eating enough fruit, you may be right. How can you get your kids to eat more fruit? Telling a child won’t succeed. And, the more you ask your children to eat something, the more they’ll push back. Here’re five skills you can use to guide them without saying a word.

1. Eat Together. Eat fruit in front of your kids and they’re more likely to want. Krisena Borenstein, a mother of two children aged three and four, has seen this type of role modeling work.   36   Watching their father eat apples may cause them to want “what Daddy eats”.

2. Keep Trying. Many children reject(拒绝) new foods because they’re afraid of them, not because they don’t like the taste.    37    You may need to present a new fruit 10 times or more before they’ll accept it.

    3. Slice Fruit.     38    When Borenstein asks her children if they want an apple, they’ll often say “No”. But when she cuts it up, they’ll eat it.

4. Let Them Pick Their Fruit. While it’s not as exciting as picking fruit off a tree, your children can still take part in the picking process at the market. Take the kids to the farmers’ market, where they can sample(抽样检查) fruit and choose the pieces they want to bring home.     39    

5. Mix It Up.     40     Experiment with frozen, freeze-dried, canned, fresh and dried fruit, as well as 100 percent juice.

A. Don’t give up!

B. The taste is important to kids.

C. Offer fruit in a variety of forms, and shapes.

D. They might start to show off the fruit after returning home.

E. Having them take part makes them more excited about eating it.

F. Your kids may be more likely to want sliced fruit than whole fruit.

G. While her kids loved berries (浆果), they wouldn’t try apples or pears.

【语篇解析】本文为说明文。让孩子们吃水果有时很难,但是如果尝试以下五种方法,会起作用的。

【答案】36. G 37. A 38. F 39. E 40. C

【解析】

36. 根据该空后面的Watching their father eat apples eventually causes them to want “what Daddy eats”.判断G项恰当。

37.根据本段主题句“Keep Trying. ”与后面的“You may need to present a new fruit 10 times or more before they’ll accept it.”判断,“不要放弃”恰当,故选择A项。

38.根据该空后面的“When Borenstein asks her children if they want an apple, they’ll often say “No”. But when she cuts it up, they’ll eat it. ”判断F项恰当。

39.第一段提到了下面五种方法有助于孩子们多吃水果。同时根据本段主题句“Let Them Pick Their Fruit. ”判断E项恰当。

40.根据本段主题句“Mix It Up. ”与后面的“Experiment with frozen, freeze-dried, canned, fresh and dried fruit, as well as 100 percent juice. ”判断C项恰当。

 

第三部分  英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

In fifth grade, my backpack was stolen from my dad’s car. There was my binder(活页夹) in it, where all my school stuff was   41   in it, and it had notebooks in which I had stories that I had been   42   for quite a while. And when my dad had come and woken me up to tell me that his car was   43    and my backpack was stolen, I   44   for about half an hour.

Then I decided to go to school with   45   nothing. My 5th grade    46   , Miss Taylor, was really sweet and   47   to me and understanding. She gave me a/an   48   binder that she had and she got out a piece of    49   , and set about writing my   50   ‘Zoe’ in a cool font(字体). She was really good at fonts. She then   51   it to me.

Later that same day, Miss Taylor had gotten a   52   from the office and when she had gotten off the phone, she   53   me like this: “Zoe, a miracle has happened! Someone    54   your backpack!”, I rushed to the    55   , and got my binder. 

When I opened it, I saw all my stuff including a(n)   56   . On the back of the envelope was “I'm sorry all your stuff got stolen, but I hope this   57   ” and I opened the envelope and it had a    58   worth $20 in it. The person that found all the stuff had put in the envelope so that I could   59   more school stuff! Seeing it, I was very   60   to the person.

 

【语篇解析】本文是一篇记叙文。书包被人偷了,作者空手去学校。泰勒老师不但没有批评她,还把自己多出的活页夹送给了她。后来活页夹被找到了,里面还有20元钱。

41. A. dropped B. thrown C. put D. shaped

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。由后文的叙述可知,作者所有的上学用的东西都被放(put)在里面了。

42. A. writing B. making C. playing D. printing

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。由句意和前后文的叙述可知,活页夹里有作者写(writing)了很长时间的故事。

43. A. broken down B. broken into C. looked into D. broken off

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词短语和上下文语境。由后文的“my backpack was stolen”可知,作者父亲的车被人闯入了(broken into)。broken down出故障;looked into调查;broken off中断。

44. A. laughed B. smiled C. jumped D. cried

【答案】D

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。由前文的“my backpack was stolen”可知,作者因为自己的书包被偷所以哭了(cried)半个小时。

45. A. gradually B. absolutely C. slightly D. simply

【答案】B

【解析】考查副词和上下文语境。因为书包被偷,所以作者决定什么都不带就去上学。所以这里使用 “absolutely”修饰“nothing”。

46. A. teacher B. manager C. conductor D. operator

【答案】A

【解析】考查名词和上下文语境。因为作者去的是学校,而且前面有“My 5th grade”修饰,所以这里应该选择“teacher”。

47. A. strange B. mean C. kind D. lucky

【答案】C

【解析】考查形容词和上下文语境。后文提到泰勒老师给了作者一个活页夹,因此可知,作者认为老师是善良的(kind)。

48. A. cheap B. common C. complex D. extra

【答案】D

【解析】考查形容词和上下文语境。根据句意可知,泰勒老师把自己多出的(extra)一个活页夹送给了作者。

49. A. paper B. cake C. cloth D. silk

【答案】A

【解析】考查名词和上下文语境。后文提到老师写下作者的名字,因此可知,老师拿出的是一张纸(paper)。

50. A. address B. name C. skill D. major

【答案】B

【解析】考查名词和上下文语境。由后文的Zoe可知,老师写上的是作者的名字(name)。

51. A. introduced B. exposed C. presented D. taught

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。由前文的“She gave me an   48   binder”可知,泰勒老师把这个活页夹赠送(presented)给作者。

52. A. call B. letter C. E-mail D. gift

【答案】A

【解析】考查名词和上下文语境。由后文的“when she had gotten off the phone”可知,老师接到了一个电话(call)。

53. A. blamed B. told C. charged D. warned

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。由后文的“Zoe, a miracle has happened! Someone    54   your backpack!”,可知,这是泰勒老师告诉作者的话,因此使用told。

54. A. stole B. sold C. found D. opened

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。根据前文可知,作者的书包被人偷了,而“Zoe, A miracle has happened!”中提到奇迹发生了,可推测出是作者的书包被人找到了。可知,泰勒老师告诉作者有人发现了(found)她的书包。

55. A. office B. school C. room D. station

【答案】A

【解析】考查名词和上下文语境。由前文的“Later that same day, Miss Taylor had gotten a   52   from the office”可知,泰勒老师是从办公室接到的电话,所以作者匆匆跑向办公室(office)。

56. A. note B. envelope C. story D. poster

【答案】B

【解析】考查名词和上下文语境。由后文的“On the back of the envelope”可知,这些东西里面包括了一个信封(envelope)。

57. A. changes B. rewards C. helps D. functions

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。后文提到信封里面有钱,所以那个人希望这些钱可以帮到(helps)作者。

58. A. treasure B. gold C. bill D. penny

【答案】C

【解析】考查名词和上下文语境。根据后文的叙述可知,信封里面放的是价值20美元的纸币(bill)。

59. A. need B. buy C. beg D. win

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词和上下文语境。由前文的“I'm sorry all your stuff got stolen.”可知,发现活页夹的人知道作者的东西都被偷了,所以就给了作者20美元,希望能帮到作者。而作者有了这20美元就可以买到(buy)更多的东西。

60. A. generous B. familiar C. thankful D. faithful

【答案】C

【解析】考查形容词和上下文语境。由前文的叙述可知,作者很感激(thankful)那个人的善良之举。

第II卷

第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。

Video game addiction is a term that   61   (use) for years by parents and mental health professionals   62   believe that it’s a real disorder. Now, there’s more weight behind their   63   (argue): The World Health Organization (WHO) has included “gaming disorder” as a new mental health condition   64   (list) in the 11th edition of its International Classification of Diseases.

According to WHO, there are three major criteria(条件)for the diagnosis of gaming disorder: Gaming takes preference over other   65  (activity) so much that a person often gives up   66   ( do) other things, a person continues gaming even when   67   causes problems in their life or they feel that they can’t stop, and gaming causes   68   (serious) problems than people expect. If your children gets addicted into a game for a few days, but goes back to normal after that, they wouldn’t suffer from it. Instead, people must engage in this behavior for at least 12 months.

WHO says that all people who participate   69   gaming should be aware that gaming disorder is a real condition, and it’s    70   (importance) to be aware of how often they play video games. However, they also point out that gaming disorder only affects a small amount of people who game.

 

【语篇解析】本文是一篇说明文。很多人包括小孩都沉溺于视频游戏。世界健康组织把游戏障碍视为一种新的精神健康问题。本文主要介绍了如何判断一个人患有游戏障碍这种病。

【答案】

61. has been used 62. who/that 63. argument 64. listed 65. activities

66. doing 67. it 68. more serious 69. in 70. important

【解析】

61.考查动词的时态和语态。“that”指代先行词 “a term”,且“a term”与谓语动词“use”之间是被动关系,又因为这里时间状语“for years”,所以这里使用现在完成时态的被动语态,故填has been used。

62.考查定语从句。因为先行词是人且在定语从句中充当主语,所以这里使用who或者that引导。

63.考查词类转换。因空格前的形容词性物主代词“our”,判断此处需填名词,所以使用argument。

64.考查非谓语动词。因为“a new mental health condition”与 “list”之间是被动关系,所以这里使用过去分词listed作定语。

65.考查名词。因为“activity”是一个可数名词,又因为前面由other修饰,所以这里使用复数的形式,故填activities。

66.考查非谓语动词。give up doing放弃做某事。故填doing。

67.考查代词,这里用 “it”代指前面的“gaming”。故填it。

68.考查形容词的比较级。由后文的“than people expect”可知,这里应该使用形容词的比较级。

69.考查介词。participate in是一个固定短语,意为:“参加”,故填in。

70.考查词类转换。这里需要形容词充当句子的表语,故填important。

 

第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节 短文改错(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分)

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。

删除:把多余的词用斜线()划掉。

修改:在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

I was so proud of my dad today. He has always been kind or caring, but today he went above and beyond. This morning he changes the oil and then helped a helplessly neighbor to repair his car. While working, he learned that another members of our community had been very ill and his wife was looking for someone he could hire to clean the house. My dad went right over and got the job doing for free. Shortly before he got home, he received call from another friend asking for a ride to the store. His friend needed someone to fix on his vehicle. So he was off also to help his friend.

【答案】

I was so proud of my dad today. He has always been kind caring, but today he went above and beyond. This morning he  the oil and then helped a  neighbor to repair his car. While working, he learned that another  of our community had been very ill and his wife was looking for someone  could hire to clean the house. My dad went right over and got the job  for free. Shortly  he got home, he received  call from another friend asking for a ride to the store. His friend needed someone to fix on his vehicle. So he was off  to help his friend.  

【解析】

第一处:考查连词。根据句意可知,作者的父亲一直以来都是一个非常善良和有同情心的人,所以应该使用and连接,故应把or改为and。

第二处:考查动词的时态。由时间状语This morning可知,这里应该使用一般过去时态,故应把changes改为changed。

第三处:考查形容词与副词的转换。这里需要形容词充当名词neighbor的定语,故应把helplessly改为helpless。

第四处:考查名词。根据后文的叙述可知,这里应该指的是社区里的另外一个成员生病了,所以应该使用单数,故应把members改为member。

第五处:考查人称代词。这里需要用she代指前面的his wife,故应把he改为she。

第六处:考查非谓语动词。因为the job与do之间是被动关系,所以这里使用过去分词作宾语补足语,故doing改为done。

第七处:考查连词。根据后文的he was off可知,作者的父亲是到家后不久接到电话的,所以应该使用连词after,故把before改为after。

第八处:考查冠词。根据句意表示作者的父亲接到了一个电话,所以应该使用不定冠词修饰call,故在call的前面加不定冠词a。

第九处:考查介词。因为fix当修理讲的时候是一个及物动词,后面不需要任何的介词,因此on去掉。

第十处:考查副词。前文提到作者的父亲两次帮助别人,所以这里应该是接到电话后再次帮助别人,所以使用副词again,故also改为again。

 

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

假如你是李华Li Hua,你的英国朋友Peter给你发来微信,想了解一下你的家乡自“十九大(the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China)”以来所发生的变化,请你用英文给他回复。

内容如下:1.精准扶贫(targeted poverty reduction),效果良好;

2.环境保护得到了明显改善。

注意:1.词数100 左右;

2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

                                                                                  

【范文】

Dear Peter,

I’m glad that you are caring about the development of my hometown. Now I will tell you something about it. Great changes have taken place since the19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China. The targeted poverty reduction has reached its ideal aims. Many poor families have got effective help from local government and have improved their life greatly. Many old houses are replaced by new tall buildings which are surrounded with green trees and colourful flowers. The rivers that had been polluted seriously before are getting clearer and clearer. Besides, all kinds of fishes return the rivers. The sky is filled with white and cleaner clouds. Please come to visit my hometown in the near future.

Yours,                                                                      Li Hua

栏目导航

  1. 英语辅导

猜你喜欢高考冲刺

高考冲刺热门文章

高考冲刺头条信息

高考冲刺最新信息

高考冲刺推荐信息

高考冲刺特荐信息

高考冲刺滚动信息

高考冲刺重点信息

高考冲刺图文信息

高考冲刺跳转信息

学历评测