淮南英语辅导高二英语北师大版选修8同步:Unit 22 单元综合测评

来源:未知 作者:高考提分狙击手 时间:2019-03-27 16:27 点击:

高二英语北师大版选修8同步:Unit 22 单元综合测评

4

Ⅰ.阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

A

Trees are useful to man in three important ways: they give him wood and other useful things, they give him cool places, and they help to stop drought and flood.

Unluckily, in many parts of the world, man has not found that the third of these points is the most important.Man wants to make money from trees, so he has cut them down in large numbers, only to find that without them he has lost the best friends he had.And also, he is usually too careless to plant and look after new trees.So the forests slowly disappear.

This does not only mean that man will have fewer trees.The results are even worse: for where there are trees, their roots break up soil-make the rain in-and also bind(凝固) the soil, thus stopping it from being washed away easily; but where there are no trees, the rain falls on hard ground and flows away, causing floods and carrying away the rich top­soil.When all the topsoil is gone, nothing is left but useless desert.

【语篇解读】 本文是一篇说明文。文章告诉我们树木对人类有三种重要的用处,人类却不合理的对待树木以至于森林慢慢减少并且给人类带来洪涝干旱等灾害,同时文章也暗示我们要保护森林使其免遭大量的砍伐。

1.The most important points of trees to man is________.

A.they help him to make money

B.they give him cool 

C.they give him wood and other things

D.they help him to stop drought and floods

【解析】 细节理解题。根据文章第一段和第二段第一句Unluckily, in many parts of the world, man has not found that the third of these points is the most important.可知树木对人类最重要的一点是他们能帮助人类阻止干旱和洪水。故选D。

【答案】 D

2.In many places forests slowly disappear because ________.

A.many trees have been cut down by man 

B.new trees are not well looked after 

C.man has not paid enough attention to planting trees

D.all the above

【解析】 细节理解题。根据第二段Man wants to make money from trees, so he has cut them down in large numbers, only to find that without them he has lost the best friends he had.And also, he is usually too careless to plant and look after new trees.So the forests slowly disappear.描述可知选项A、B、C都是人为的造成许多地方森林慢慢消失的原因。故选D。

【答案】 D

3.Land becomes desert after all trees are cut down because________.

A.roots of trees break up the soil 

B.there are too many rainfalls

C.strong winds bring a lot of sand

D.there are no longer trees to keep the rain and protect the topsoil

【解析】 细节理解题。根据文章最后一段描述可知当所有的树木被砍伐后陆地就会变成荒漠是因为再也没有树木保留住雨水和保护表层土壤。故选D。

【答案】 D

4.Which title best fits the passage?

A.Trees and Man

B.The Function of Tree Wood

C.How Do People Do with Trees?

D.The Usage of Tree Roots

【解析】 标题归纳题。文章第一段讲树木对人类的用处,下面几段又讲人类是怎么不合理的对待树木的。所以本文最好的题目是树木和人类。故选A。

【答案】 A

B

There have always been a lot of commonly believed but false ideas about being fat and doing exercise.Some people believe that they can't help putting on weight as they get older, while others hold that if they stop exercising, their muscles will turn into fat.Here are some more myths:

I'll never lose weight-I come from a fat family

Wrong! While we can't change the body type we are born with, we can't blame our genes for making us fat.There's plenty of evidence that fatness runs in families, and the main reason is that they share the same habits of eating too much and exercise too little.

I am fat because I burn calories slowly

Wrong! Fatness is not caused by a slow metabolism(新陈代谢).If fact, although fat people consume more energy that slim people, they also fail to realize how much they eat! Keeping a diary can help you work out your daily food intake more accurately.

Exercise is boring

Wrong! Anything will become boring if you do it repetitively.The key is to develop a balanced and varied program that's fun as well as progressive.If you enjoy a Sunday walk, take a different route.If you do Yoga, try a taichi class.If you like swimming, set yourself a distance or time challenge.

No pain, no gain

Wrong! Exercise is not meant to hurt.Indeed, pain is your body telling you something's wrong, and continuing to exercise could lead to serious injury.You may experience mild discomfort as you begin to exercise regularly, but this your body adapting to the positive changes in your lifestyle and the aches should disappear relatively quickly.If you don't, rest and seek medical advice.

【语篇解读】 本文旨在澄清人们关于肥胖和运动的几个认识上的误区。作者告诉我们:“肥胖与遗传无关;肥胖不是因为新陈代谢缓慢;运动可以是有趣的;运动不以疼痛为代价”。

5.What does the author think about being fat?

A.It is the family genes that make people fat.

B.People are fat because they consume too little energy.

C.A diary of exercise can prevent people from becoming fat.

D.It is the consequence of people's unbalanced lifestyle.

【解析】 推理判断题。根据第二段的句子“and the main reason is that they share the same habits of eating too much and exercise too little”可知,人们肥胖的主要原因是生活方式的不平衡,表现为吃得太多而运动太少。故选D。

【答案】 D

6.According to the author, how can we make exercise more interesting?

A.By taking varied exercise.

B.By choosing simple exercise.

C.By doing regular exercise.

D.By sticking to outdoor exercise.

【解析】 细节理解题。根据第四段的句子“The key is to develop a balanced and varied program that's fun as well as progressive.”可知,多样化的运动可使运动变得有趣。故选A。

【答案】 A

7.What is the author's opinion about “No pain, no gain” in exercising?

A.Keeping fit is essentially a painful experience.

B.Exercise should be stopped if continuous pain is felt.

C.Pain in exercise is a precondition for reaching your goal.

D.Getting used to pain leads to positive changes in your body.

【解析】 推理判断题。根据最后一段的句子“Exercise is not meant to hurt.Indeed, pain is your body telling you something's wrong, and continuing to exercise could lead to serious injury.”作者认为运动只会带来轻微的“不适”,“疼痛”是生病的征兆,继续运动会造成严重损伤。故疼痛持续,应停止运动。故选B。

【答案】 B

8.What is the purpose of the passage?

A.To declare the importance of keeping fit.

B.To clarify some misconceptions about fatness and exercise.

C.To confirm what has long been believed about keeping fit.

D.To explain some medical facts about being fat and doing exercise.

【解析】 写作意图题。根据第一段的句子“There have always been a lot of commonly believed but false ideas about being fat and doing exercise.”可知,作者写本文是为了指出人们关于肥胖和运动的认识误区。故选B。

【答案】 B

C

When Paul was a boy growing up in Utah, he happened to live near a copper smelter (炼铜厂), and the chemicals that poured out had made a wasteland out of what used to be a beautiful forest.One day a young visitor looked at this wasteland and called it an awful area.Paul knocked him down.From then on, something happened inside him.

Years later Paul was back in the area, and he went to the smelter office.He asked if they had any plans or if they would let him try to bring the trees back.The answer from that big industry was “No”.

Paul then went to college to study the science of plants.Unfortunately, his teachers said there weren't any birds or squirrels to spread the seeds.It would be a waste of his life to try to do it.Everyone knew that, he was told.Even if he was knowledgeable as he had expected, he wouldn't get his idea accepted.

Paul later got married but his dream would not die.And then one night he did what he could with what he had.As Samuel Johnson wrote, “It is common to overlook what is near by keeping the eye fixed on something remote.Attainable good is often ignored by minds busied in wide ranges.” Under the cover of darkness, he went secretly into the wasteland and started planting.

And every week, he made his secret journey into the wasteland and planted trees and grass.For fifteen years he did this against the_plain_common_sense.Slowly rabbits appeared.Later, as there was legal pressure to clean up the environment, the company actually hired Paul to do what he was already doing.

Now the place is fourteen thousand acres of trees and grass and bushes, and Paul has received almost every environmental award Utah has.It took him until his hair turned white, but he managed to keep that impossible vow (誓言) he made to himself as a child.

【语篇解读】 本文主要讲述的就是Paul用自己的毅力实现了自己的理想,让一块污染之地成为了绿洲。 

9.When Paul was a boy, ________.

A.he had decided never to leave his hometown

B.the economy of Utah depended wholly on the copper smelter

C.he hit a young visitor because of his comments on the wasteland

D.he stopped the copper smelter polluting the area

【解析】 综合判断题。 根据第一、二段可知,Paul小时候住在炼铜厂附近,深受其害(动物没了,树木少了),从小就立志改变这种状况,所以他几年后就到工厂去,询问工厂是否制定计划植树或让他植树,但工厂拒绝了。这就说明当时还没有环境保护法。D选项的时态错误。

【答案】 C

10.Paul went to college to study the science of plants, because ________.

A.he wanted to find out the best way to save the area himself

B.he was interested in planting trees since he was young

C.he wanted to get more knowledgeable people to help him

D.he thought his knowledge would make his advice more convincing

【解析】 推理判断题。 从第二段中Paul 没有说服工厂植树,树立环保意识可知,他认为知识会使他的建议更有说服力,故选D项。

【答案】 D

11.What does the underlined phrase “the plain common sense” probably mean? 

A.It was impossible for trees to grow on the wasteland.

B.His normal work and life would be greatly affected.

C.No one would like to join him in the efforts.

D.He had to keep everything he did secret.

【解析】 词义猜测题。 从短语的上下文可知Paul每天秘密地去那片荒地植树。这么做是明知道荒地上种不了树,还这么做。

【答案】 A

12.The company hired Paul to plant trees and grass because________.

A.they realized the importance of environmental

protection

B.what Paul was doing moved them

C.Paul persuaded them to help him

D.they had legal pressure

【解析】 细节推断题。根据倒数第二段最后一句Later, as there was legal pressure to clean up the environment, the company actually hired Paul to do what he was already doing.可知由于法律上的压力,故选D项。

【答案】 D

D

A Chinese actor's divorce from his wife, over her alleged extramarital affair, has social media buzzing, with posts about the subject gaining over five billion views.

Wang Baoqiang announced online on Sunday that he was divorcing his wife, Ma Rong, and sacking his agent, Song Zhe. He alleged that his marriage broke down after his wife had an affair with his agent, and that she had also transferred the couple's joint assets. Ma has hit back at Wang, accusing him of abandoning their family.

The topic has sparked a debate about relationships and divorce. It seems Wang's situation has struck a chord with many-which could explain the number of views, which are high even by Chinese standards.

The divorce quickly became a top trending topic in China. According to micro blog Sina Weibo, posts with the hashtag “Wang Baoqiang Divorce” have been viewed over five billion times. Chinese netizens seem to have rallied around Wang, with topics like “Wang Don't Cry”“Wang We Support You”, quickly trending after news of the divorce spread. Statistics by Weibo showed that 47% of netizens' posts condemned Ma for her affair, saying it had shattered her family. 

But why are they so interested? what is it about this one that's got all of China ruffled up?

Some people feel that this divorce seems to fit a certain trope-of a beautiful but ordinary girl marrying a rich but less good­looking man. It is not uncommon to hear the belief that a couple has to “match” at every level—be it in status, or physical appearance—for a relationship to work out. Wang and Ma's split has many people wondering if uneven matches are unlikely to succeed.

A lot of social media discussion has also centred around divorce, and in particular how people can protect themselves. Wang has alleged that his wife transferred and hid some of the couple's assets. They're a wealthy couple-their assets, according to Chinese media, include nine flats, a BMW car and various luxury goods. As a result, people are debating the importance of protecting individual assets, even after marriage.

【语篇解读】 本文主要讲述了王宝强的离婚事件引发了很多网民的热议,很多人都同情他的遭遇,这一事件也给人们带来了很多思考,通过这一事件告诉大家为什么对明星的离婚事件会如此引人关注。

13.What is the possible reason why Wang Baoqiang wanted a divorce?

A.He abandoned his wife and family deliberately

B.He wanted to make his divorce a top trending topic on the Internet.

C.He found his wife had an affair with his agent and that she had also transferred the couple's joint assets.

D. He wanted to protect himself and individual assets.

【解析】 推理判断题。根据第二段中的“He alleged that his marriage broke down after his wife had an affair with his agent, and that she had also transferred the couple's joint assets.”可知,王宝强发现妻子马蓉和经纪人私通并转移共同财产后提出的离婚,故C项正确。

【答案】 C

14.Which of the following is true according to the passage?

A.It is Ma Rong who should take responsibility for the divorce.

B.A couple has to “match” at every level for a relationship to work out.

C.If they get divorced, Wang Baoqiang will have an equal share of their joint assets.

D.The announcement of the divorce has made netizens debate the uneven matches and the protection of individual assets in marriage.

【解析】 细节理解题。根据第三、四段内容可知,王宝强离婚事件引起了网民对王宝强和马蓉在婚姻的不平等及保护个人财产等话题的热议,故D项正确。

【答案】 D

15. What is the text mainly about?

A.Wang Baoqiang announced online that he was divorcing his wife, Ma Rong.

B.Uneven matches are unlikely to succeed.

C.It is important to protect individual assets, even after marriage.

D.Why a celebrity divorce has aroused netizens' interest. 

【解析】 主旨大意题。根据倒数第三段中的“But why are they so interested? what is it about this one that's got all of China ruffled up?”可知,本文通过王宝强的离婚事件告诉大家为什么对明星的离婚事件会如此引人关注,故D项正确。

【答案】 D

Ⅱ.阅读填句(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

Public speaking Training

Get a coach

__16__, so get help. Since there are about a billion companies out there all ready to offer you public speaking training and courses, here are some things to look for when deciding the training that's right for you.

Focus on positives

 Any training you do to become more effective at public speaking should always focus on the positive aspects of what you already do well. Nothing can hurt confidence more than being told that you aren't doing well.__17__, so good public speaking training should develop those instead of telling you what you shouldn't do.

__18__

If you find a public speaking course that looks as though it's going to give you lots of dos and don'ts, walk away! Your brain is so full of what you're going to be talking about.__19__. As far as we're concerned, there are basically no hard and fast rules about public speaking. Your audience can be your friends.

You are a special person not a clone

Most importantly, good public speaking training should treat you as a special one, with your own personal habits.___20__. Your training course should help you bring out your personality, not try to turn you into someone you're not.

A.You aren't like anybody else

B.You already do lots of things well

C.Turn your back on too many rules

D.Check the rules about dos and don'ts

E.Whatever the presentation, public speaking is tough

F.The one thing you don't want is for them to fall asleep

G.So trying to force a whole set of rules into it will just make things worse

【语篇解读】 文章讲述了进行公共演讲的训练要点。 你可以找到一个教练帮助你进行公众演讲训练也可以参加公众演讲训练课,并且指出应该找到适合自己的培训机构。

16.【解析】 根据下一句ready to offer you public speaking training and courses可知,开头说的是与public speaking 有关的问题。故选E。

【答案】 E

17.【解析】 本题位于段中,通过上下文得出选项。后一句so good public speaking training should develop those与空格形成因果关系,所以空格中应表达“你已经做得很好了”的含义,所以B选项是正确答案。

【答案】 B

18.【解析】 本题位于段首,为整段的主旨大意。本段第一句中提到lots of dos and don'ts, walk away!

【答案】 C

19.【解析】 从前句Your brain is so full of what you're going to be talking about, 可知后一空与前一空形成因果关系,脑子里装满了条条框框只会使情况变得更糟。故选G。

【答案】 G

20.【解析】 小标题为You are a special person not a clone以及treat you as a special one, with your own personal habits可以得出答案You aren't like anybody else(与众不同)。故答案选A。

【答案】 A

Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

We waiters need to face all kinds of customers every day.When something goes wrong, we should have the ability to keep on going and __21__the customers.

I remember my first job was at a fine restaurant.One day, the manager informed all the cooks and __22__that a VIP group were coming for __23__.The group were VIPs in the city's restaurants __24__ 10 people.

After they arrived, we let them get __25__ comfortably and drinks were ordered.__26__,the head waiter would be the person in __27__ of wine service.However, the manager asked me to serve that noon.I had never served a group of 10, __28__ had I done wine service.

When it's turn to __29__one of the wine glasses in front of a young woman, somehow I lost my trip(抓)and the other __30__fell on top of her, and then to the floor and __31__in pieces.I felt __32__and apologized many times to the woman and to the rest of the group.

Quickly, the manager __33__ my aid, helped in the clean­up, and sent out their __34__ right away.The group forgave me and the young woman repeatedly informed me it's OK.__35__on that day, my manager told me,“Mistakes and__36__do happen.If you know why they happened, learn from it and move on, __37__you still have a table to serve.Keep your head up and be confident.The glasses are __38__.”

I understand why he was truly a well respectable restaurant manager within our __39__.His close relationship with the group made the situation calm and the group __40__me for that.

【语篇解读】 本文讲述作者在服务客人的过程中犯了一些错误,经理及时出现并处理和控制住局面,从这位经理身上受益匪浅。

21.A.please     B.attract

C.invite D.welcome

【解析】 句意:当出错时,我们应该有能力继续服务顾客。根据语境可知选A项。

【答案】  A

22.A.cookers B.servants

C.waiters D.cleaners

【解析】 句意:一天,经理通知厨师和服务员,有一个VIP客户团队要来吃午餐。根据语境可知选C项。

【答案】 C

23.A.meal B.dinner

C.breakfast D.lunch

【解析】 句意:一天,经理通知厨师和服务员,有一个VIP客户团队要来吃午餐。根据下文However, the manager asked me to serve that noon.可知选D项。

【答案】 D

24.A.made up of B.let in as 

C.added up to D.recognized as

【解析】 句意:这些客人都是重要的客户,由10个人组成。根据语境可知选A项。

【答案】 A

25.A.satisfied B.seated

C.dressed D.introduced

【解析】 句意:当他们到达后,我们让他们舒适地坐下,上了所点的饮料。get seated就坐,故选B项。

【答案】 B

26.A.Quickly B.Rapidly

C.Normally D.Naturally

【解析】 句意:像往常一样,领班负责酒水。根据语境可知选C项。

【答案】 C

27.A.charge B.change

C.honor D.favor

【解析】 句意:像往常一样,领班负责酒水。in charge of 负责,故选A项。

【答案】 A

28.A.never B.ever

C.little D.nor

【解析】 句意:我从来没有服务过这么大的一个团队,也从来没有服务过酒水。根据never可知选D项。

【答案】 D

29.A.set B.broke

C.shook D.cut

【解析】 句意:轮到给前面一位女士上酒杯,我没有抓住,另外一个酒杯掉到她的身上,再掉到地上,摔成碎片。根据语境可知选A项。

【答案】 A

30.A.wine B.glasses

C.coffee D.cookers

【解析】 句意:轮到给前面一位女士上酒杯,我没有抓住,另外一个酒杯掉到她的身上,再掉到地上,摔成碎片。根据When it's turn to __29__one of the wine glasses可知选B项。

【答案】 B

31.A.laid B.lay

C.lain D.lied

【解析】 lay是lie躺的过去式,故选B项。

【答案】 B

32.A.amazing B.surprised

C.frightened D.scaring

【解析】 句意:我感到很害怕,多次向客人道歉。因为洒到客人身上,表示很害怕,故选C项。

【答案】 C

33.A.took over B.gave in

C.rushed against D.came to

【解析】 句意:很快,经理来帮忙,送饮料。come to到达;根据语境可知选D项。

【答案】 D

34.A.dishes B.drinks

C.waters D.wines

【解析】 句意:很快,经理来帮忙,送饮料。由放酒杯可知来送饮料,故选B项。

【答案】 B

35.A.Lately B.Latest

C.Later D.Last

【解析】 句意:这天晚些时候,经理告诉我,错误和事故是难免的,如果你知道为什么发生,从中吸取经验,继续努力,因为你还有事情要做。根据语境可知选C项。

【答案】 C

36.A.accidents B.faults

C.incidents D.errors

【解析】 见上题解析。

【答案】 A

37.A.owing to B.thanks to

C.while D.for

【解析】 见上题解析。

【答案】 D

38.A.available B.acceptable

C.replaceable D.repeated

【解析】 句意:抬起你的头,自信,坏掉的杯子是可以代替的;replaceable可替代的;根据语境可知选C更符合语境。

【答案】 C

39.A.restaurant B.neighbor

C.district D.city

【解析】 句意:我深知为什么在我们这个区域他是一个不可代替的经理。根据语境可知选D项。

【答案】 D

40.A.blamed B.forgave

C.thanked D.praised

【解析】 句意:他与这个团队的关系使得这种局面变得平静,这些人能原谅我;forgive原谅。根据语境可知选B项。

【答案】 B

Ⅳ.语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

Chengdu has dozens of new millionaires, Asia's biggest building, and fancy new hotels.But for tourists like me,pandas are its top 41.________(attract).

So it was a great honour to be invited backstage at the not­for­profit Panda Base, where ticket money helps pay for research.I 42.________(allow) to get up close to these cute animals at the 600­acre centre.From tomorrow, I will be their UK ambassador.The title will be 43.________(official)given to me at a ceremony in London.But my connection with pandas goes back 44.________ my days on a TV show in the mid­1980s,45.________ I was the first Western TV reporter 46.________(permit) to film a special unit caring for pandas rescued from starvation in the wild.My ambassadorial duties will include 47.________(introduce) British visitors to the 120­plus pandas at Chengdu and others at a research centre in the misty mountains of Bifengxia.

On my recent visit,I held a lively three­month­old twin that had been rejected by 48.________(it) mother.The nursery team switches him every few 49.________(day) with his sister so that while one is being bottle­fed,50.________ other is with mum—she never suspects.

【语篇解读】 本文是一篇记叙文。成都涌现出很多百万富翁、亚洲最大的建筑以及豪华酒店,但这对于作者这样的游客来说,熊猫才是那里的魅力所在。作者与熊猫结下了不解之缘,被邀请担任成都熊猫基地在英国宣传大熊猫的大使,以前做记者时,还拍摄过关爱熊猫的片子呢。

41.【解析】 考查词性转换之动词变为名词。形容词top修饰空格处的名词,attract的名词形式是attraction,意思是“吸引人之物”。  

【答案】 attraction

42.【解析】 考查时态和被动语态。I与allow是被动关系,故用被动语态;又因上一句主句用过去时,可确定此句也用过去时。故填was allowed。

【答案】 was allowed

43.【解析】 考查词性转换之形容词变为副词。空格处修饰过去分词given,故用副词修饰。official的副词形式是officially(官方地)。

【答案】 officially

44.【解析】 考查介词。go back to追溯到,是固定搭配。句意:但是我和熊猫的渊源可以追溯到20世纪80年代中期我做一个电视节目的……

【答案】 to

45.【解析】 考查从属连词。分析句子结构可知,空格处所在的句子是定语从句。定语从句修饰前面的the mid­1980s,且从句缺少时间状语,故用when引导该定语从句。

【答案】 when

46.【解析】 考查非谓语动词之过去分词。reporter与permit是被动关系,故用过去分词表被动。过去分词短语permitted to...作后置定语,修饰reporter。

【答案】 permitted

47.【解析】 考查动名词。此处用动名词作include的宾语。

【答案】 introducing

48.【解析】 考查代词。mother是名词,故此处填it的形容词性物主代词its。

【答案】 its

49.【解析】 考查名词复数。“every few+复数名词”意思是“每隔……”。every few days每隔几天。

【答案】 days

50.【解析】 考查冠词。one...the other...一个……另一个……

【答案】 the

Ⅴ.短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

When I was a child, I spent more than ten years learn the violin.Therefore, I couldn't understand “real music”.After I graduated at high school, a friend of mine suggested that we started to learn the guitar because we all thought it was cool. I will never forget the day on that we went to buy guitars in a guitar store.There I saw a guitar player playing the guitar, which I really enjoyed.He became my the first guitar teacher.It took me such a long time choose a guitar among several wonderful model.Now the guitar is the most importantly part of my life and I practice it every day.

【答案】 When I was a child, I spent more than ten years  the violin.,I couldn't

 understand “real music”.After I graduated 

 high school, a friend of mine suggested  that we  to learn the guitar because we  

 thought it was cool. I will never forget the day on  we went to buy guitars in a guitar store.

There I saw a guitar player playing the guitar,which I really enjoyed.He became my  first guitar teacher.It took me such a long time choose a guitar among several wonderful .Now the guitar is the most  part of my life 

and I practice it every day.

Ⅵ.书面表达(满分25分)

近日,我国全面放开二孩政策。就人们关于二孩政策的看法,你在许多同学中做了一个调查。请按以下要点写一篇调查报告。

1.不同的人持不同的观点。55%左右的人支持,45%左右的人反对。

2.支持方的理由。

3.反对方的理由。

4.你的观点及理由。

注意:1.词数100左右。开头部分已写好,不计入总词数。

2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

Recently, two­child policy was put into effect in China,___________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

_________________________________________________________________

【参考范文】

Recently,_two­child_policy_was_put_into_effect_in_China,_on which I made a survey among a group of students.Their views on it vary from person to person.

About fifty­five percent of the students surveyed are for the  policy.They think,for one thing, two­child policy contributes to easing pressure from the aging population.For another, it helps to relive their burden when their parents grow old.

Others are against it.In their eyes, first, it costs too much to bring up two children.Second, it will be more difficult to find a job in the future with more people in China.

In my opinion, I really want to have a little brother.Only in that way can I learn to share and become less selfish.    

栏目导航

  1. 英语辅导

猜你喜欢高二辅导

高二辅导热门文章

高二辅导头条信息

高二辅导最新信息

高二辅导推荐信息

高二辅导特荐信息

高二辅导滚动信息

高二辅导重点信息

高二辅导图文信息

高二辅导跳转信息

学历评测