手机版| 英语课堂| 个人中心| 注册| 登录 关注云教 关注订阅号
您的位置: 淮南英语培训机构 > 英语辅导 > 高中英语辅导 > 淮南家教公司汇总2018年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试仿真卷

淮南家教公司汇总2018年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试仿真卷

淮南家教公司汇总2018年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试仿真卷

英   语  (五)

本试卷共12页。全卷满分150分。考试用时120分钟。

★祝考试顺利★

注意事项:

1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试题卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。用2B铅笔将答题卡上试卷类型A后的方框涂黑。

2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,写在试题卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。

3.非选择题的作答:用签字笔直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。写在试题卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。

4.考试结束后,请将本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。

第Ⅰ卷

第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 

做题时,现将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 

第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)

听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的 A,B,C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 

例: How much is the shirt? 

第一节£ 19.15 B.£ 9.18 C.£ 9.15 

答案是 C。

1. What will the woman do first tonight?

A. Go to a movie. B. Go to a concert. C. Finish her homework.

2. What day is it today?

A. Monday.              B. Friday.    C. Sunday.

3. What is true about Sally?

A. She will go to Asia.

B. She met the man last night.

C. She called the woman in New York.

4. What does the man mean?

A. John will come soon.

B. They won’t wait for John.

C. They will stay up all night.

5. What are the speakers mainly talking about?

A. An apartment building. 

B. A college campus. 

C. A laboratory.

第二节  (共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各个小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6. Who is the man waiting for?

A. His friend. B. His sister.    C. His wife.

7. Where does this conversation most likely take place?

A. At a concert.      B. At a movie theater.      C. At a supermarket.

听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。

8. What does the man say about young people? 

A. They trust their parents.

B. They should be given more freedom.

C. They don’t respect their parents.

9. What is the woman’s job?

A. She’s a nurse.

B. She’s a waitress.   

C. She’s a school teacher.

10. How does the woman feel about her parents?

A. They are strict.

B. She respects them for their advice.

C. She feels lucky that they are still together.

听第8段材料,回答第10至13题。

11. How did the man get the bike?

A. He bought it. 

B. He got it as a reward.  

C. He got it as a birthday present.

12. What does the woman think of dogs?

A. She is afraid of them. 

B. She is fond of them.

C. She is bored with them.

13. What will the woman probably do next month?

A. Go to England. 

B. Call the man. 

C. Look after Mrs. Smith’s dogs.

听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。

14. Where will the speakers have a snack?

A. Outside the church.      B. On the top of the hill.        C. At the car park.

15. Where is the old church?

A. Near the waterfall.       B. At the foot of the hill.      C. Behind the park.

16. How long will the speakers spend hiking in total?

A. About two hours.        B. About three hours.          C. About four hours.

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

17. What kind of place is the speaker mainly describing?

A. A famous restaurant chain. 

B. A local café in South Africa.

C. An unknown restaurant.

18. What might you see when you go to the dining room?

A. Forest. B. Fish.   C. Real wild animals.

19. What are the main dishes served with?

A. Traditional drinks. B. Beautiful flowers.   C. Cultural stories.

20. How would the speaker like visitors to feel?

A. Concerned about the environment.

B. Happy with the delicious food.

C. Willing to help the poor.

【答案】1-5 CCABB   6-10 CBCAB      11-15 BBCBB 16-20 CABCA

第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题:每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

A

(湖北省武汉市武昌区2018届高三1月调研)

(Summer Flicks: 6-9 p.m, NRG Plaza, Patriot Place, Foxborough. Take a lawn chair and see a free outdoor movie. Pre-show entertainment on the plaza. Movie begins at dusk. Today: “Angry Birds Movie.”

For information: 618-374-583

Original Easton Farmer’s Market: 10 a.m. to 2 p.m., S-Curve on Depot Street near Shaw’s, Easton. Saturdays through Oct. 28. Lots of summer vegetables and berries, breads and other baked goods. For a full list of sellers and items for sale, check out the Original Easton Farmers Market on the town’s website.

For information: 617-698-5757

Making sterling silver jewelry: 10 a.m. to 4 p.m., Queset House, 51 Main St., North Easton. While there is no training, Easton resident and long-time silver jewelry maker Burt Lewis will help you get started with information on tools and equipment needed and more. No appointment needed.

For information: 508-238-2000

King Richard’s Faire: weekends, Sept. 2-Oct. 22, at 235 Main St., Carver. Open on Saturdays and Sundays as well as two holiday Mondays: Sept. 4 and Oct. 9. The New England Renaissance festival offers performers, artisans, games and rides, food and drink and more. Gates open from 10:30 a.m. to 6 p.m.. Admission: $16 for children ages 4-11; $32 each adult (age 12 and up).

For information: 508-866-5391

21. Where can you find some entertainment free of change?

A. In Summer Flicks.

B. In King Richard’s Faire.

C. In Making sterling silver jewelry.

D. In Original Easton Farmer’s Market.

【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。根据Summer Flicks: 6-9 p.m, NRG Plaza, Patriot Place, Foxborough. Take a lawn chair and see a free outdoor movie.中的free可以得知在Summer Flicks:可以找到免费的娱乐项目。故选A。

22. Which number should you call if you are interested in handwork?

A. 618-374-583    B. 617-698-5757

C. 508-238-2000    D. 508-866-5391

【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据Making sterling silver jewelry: 10 a.m. to 4 p.m., Queset House, 51 Main St., North Easton. While there is no training, Easton resident and long-time silver jewelry maker Burt Lewis will help you get started with information on tools and equipment needed and more中的tools and equipment可以得知制作纯银珠宝属于手工活。故选C。

23. How much should he pay if a teacher with two students aged 10 attends the King Richard’s Faire?

A. $48.    B. $64.    C. $80.    D. $96.

【答案】B

【解析】推理判断题。根据King Richard’s Faire:中的Admission: $16 for children ages 4-11; $32 each adult (age 12 and up).可以得知2个10岁孩子花费$32,一个大人$32,总计$64。故选B。

B

(江西省临川二中2018届高三1月联考)A supermarket checkout operator was praised for striking a blow for modern manners and a return to the age of politeness after refusing to serve a shopper who was talking on her mobile phone.

The supermarket manager was forced to apologize to the customer who complained she was told her goods would not be scanned unless she hung up her phone. Jo Clark, 46, said, “I don’t know what she was playing at. I couldn't believe how rude she was. When did she have the right to give me a lecture on checkout manners? I won’t be shopping there again.”

But users of social media sites and Internet forums(论坛)were very angry that store gave in and the public appeared to be supporting the angry checkout worker. “Perhaps this is a turning point for mobile phone users everywhere. When chatting, keep your eyes on people around you. That includes people trying to serve you, other road users and especially people behind you in the stairs,” said a typical post.

“It's time checkout staff fought back against these people constantly chatting on their phones. They can drive anyone crazy. It's rude and annoying. I often want to grab someone's phone and throw it as far as I can, even though I am not a checkout girl, just a passer-by,” said another.Siobhan Freegard, founder of parenting site www.Netmums.com said, “While this checkout operator doesn't have the authority to order customers to switch off their phones, you can see clearly how frustrated and angry she felt. No matter how busy you are, life is nicer when you and those around you have good manners.”

24. According to Jo Clark, the checkout operator     .

A. lacked the knowledge of checkout manners.    B. played with a mobile phone while at work.

C. deserved praise for her modern manners.    D. had no right to forbid her from using her mobile phone.

【答案】D

【解析】推理判断题。根据第二段,When did she have the right to give me a lecture on checkout manners?什么时候她有权利对我进行结账礼仪的演讲?可知,Jo Clark认为收银员没有权利要求他挂断电话。

25. The third and fourth paragraphs imply that the public     .

A. are used to chatting on their mobile phones.    B. are driven crazy by constant mobile calls.

C. seem to support the checkout operator.    D. ignore the existence of mobile phone users..

【答案】C

【解析】细节理解题。根据But users of social media sites and Internet forums(论坛) were very angry that store gave in and the public appeared to be supporting the angry checkout worker.社交网站和论坛的用户对于商店道歉一事感到愤怒。并且公众似乎支持收银员愤怒的行为。可知选C。

26. What is the attitude of Siobhan Freegard towards the checkout operator?

A. Disapproving    B. Supportive    C. Neutral    D. Indifferent

【答案】B

【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段可知,Siobhan Freegard认为,尽管收银员没有权利要求顾客挂掉电话,但是我们可以感知她很生气、沮丧。无论生活多么忙碌,当你和周围的人举止合乎礼仪时,生活会更好。因此可以推断,他是支持的态度。

27. The passage is mainly about     .

A. whether we should talk on our phones while being served

B. why we can talk on mobile phones while shopping.

C. what good manners checkout operators should have.

D. how we can develop good manners for mobile phone.

【答案】A

【解析】主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文将的是顾客在结账时只顾打电话,而没有注意到收银员的感受。故我们在接受别人的服务时,也要考虑是否该打电话。故选A。

C

(全国名校大联考2018届高三新课标仿真四)If you want to convince the boss that you deserve a pay rise or promotion, the solution could be simple — eat the same food as they do. Psychologists have discovered managers are much more likely to instantly trust us if we choose the same dishes as them.

During experiments, discussions over wages and work conditions were much more successful if both sides chose to snack on the same treats. And shoppers were much more likely to buy a product advertised on TV by someone eating a similar kind of food to them at the time.

The reason is thought to be so-called similarity attraction theory — where people tend to like others who have similar tastes or habits to themselves. But this is believed to be one of the first studies highlighting the role of food in this relationship. Researchers at Chicago University in the US conducted a series of experiments to examine food’s role in earning trust.

In a test, participants were told to watch TV — where someone pretending to be a member of the public praised a certain product. The volunteers were given Kit Kat bars to nibble, while the TV people ate either a Kit Kat or grapes as they talked.

The results showed viewers were much more likely to express an interest in buying the product if the TV showed the other person eating a Kit Kat too.

The researchers added, “Although similarity in food consumption is not a sign of whether two people will get along, we find consumers treat this as such. They feel more trusting of those who consume as they do. It means people can immediately begin to feel friendship and develop a bond, leading to smoother transactions from the start.”

Harley Street psychologist Dr. Lucy Atcheson said it was already known that wearing similar clothes could instantly create trust. But this was the first report that food had the same effect. She said, “This is really interesting. It makes sense as people feel they have the common ground and can trust the other person. Thai means negotiations are more likely to the successful.”

28. According to the passage, customers are likely to buy a product from a dealer who ________.

A. advertises his products on TV

B. reduces the price of his products

C. has the same taste as them

D. pays attention to the quality of his products

【答案】C

【解析】推理判断题。根据第二段最后一句shoppers were much more likely to buy a product advertised on TV by someone eating a similar kind of food to them at the time.可知,顾客很可能从味道相同的经销商那里购买产品。故选C。

29. The experiments conducted by researchers at Chicago University show that ________.

A. food plays an important role in earning people’s trust

B. bosses like employees that have the same taste as them

C. people who have similar tastes to their boss’s earn more

D. people have less interest in buying products advertised on TV

【答案】A

【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段最后一句Researchers at Chicago University in the US conducted a series of experiments to examine food’s role in earning trust.可知美国Chicago University研究表明食物在赢得人们的信任方面起着重要的作用。故选A。

30. What can be inferred from the passage?

A. People who eat similar food are more likely to trust each other.

B. People will get along with each other if they like to eat similar things.

C. The effect of wearing similar clothes hasn’t been proved by researchers.

D. People are more likely to make friends with those wearing the same clothes as them.

【答案】A

【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段中this was the first report that food had the same effect. She said, “This is really interesting. It makes sense as people feel they have the common ground and can trust the other person. Thai means negotiations are more likely to the successful.”可知,吃相似食物的人更容易信任对方。故选A。

31. Which of the following sayings can be an example of the similarity attraction theory?

A. Honesty is the best policy.

B. All good things come to an end.

C. Birds of a feather flock together.

D. Where there is a will, there is a way.

【答案】C

【解析】推理判断题。根据每条谚语的意思A. Honesty is the best policy. 诚实为上策。B. All good things come to an end. 天下没有不散的筵席。C. Birds of a feather flock together. 人以群分 物以类聚。D. Where there is a will, there is a way.有志者,事竟成。可知C项符合题意。

D

(2018届高三晋豫省际大联考四)The last thing Caitlin Hipp would have expected as she prepared to turn 28 years old was to be living at hone with her parents. All she’s ever wanted to do is to become an elementary school teacher. And she’s been working through her teaching certifications for four years after obtaining an education degree from Bowling Green State University in Ohio, US.

Hipp has racked up $100,000 in student loan debt and isn’t able to earn enough through working as a part-time skating instructor and restaurant server to live anywhere other than home.

The Pew Research Center recently reported that 2014 was a milestone in the evolving living arrangements of young adults in the US. For the first time since 1880, adults aged 18 to 34 became more likely to be living with a parent than to be living on their own. Before 2014, the most common living arrangement for young adults was to be living in their own property as part of a couple.

UBS Financial Services, a Swiss global financial services company, released a report that even suggests one reason for the growing number of young adults still living at home could be that their family doesn’t want them to leave.

The report shows that 74 percent of millennials(千禧一代)get some kind of financial support from their parents after college. It finds that millennials have redefined the ties that combine parents and children. “Millennials see their parents as peers, friends and guiders. Nearly three quarters talked with their parents more than once a week during college. In return, their parents happily provide financial support well into adulthood, helping fund everything for them.”

Stuart Hoffman, chief economist for the PNC Financial Group in the US, said although job growth for millennials since 2014 has improved, which doesn’t necessarily mean that millennials are starting to fly the nest. He said, “There’s no doubt it has held back household formation and purchases on things people spend money on related to household formation and child-rearing,” Hoffman explained. “But they are probably traveling more and eating out more if they don’t have a house expense or marriage. I don’t know if it represents a change in moral values. But it’s much more common for adult children to live in their parent’s homes because it’s becoming part of the culture.”

32. Why does Caitlin Hipp have to live at home with her parents?

A. Because she can’t afford to live on her own

B. Because she doesn’t want to live anywhere other than home

C. Because she wants to obtain more degrees

D. Because she wants to be an elementary school teacher

【答案】A

【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段The last thing Caitlin Hipp would have expected as she prepared to turn 28 years old was to be living at home with her parents.可知,因为她负担不起独自生活。故选A。

33. What can we learn about young adults aged 18 to 34 before 2014?

A. They didn’t have the freedom to arrange their living

B. They would rather live with their parents than live by themselves

C. They started to fly the nest as more jobs were provided

D. They preferred to live away from their parents

【答案】D

【解析】推理判断题。根据第三段最后一句Before 2014, the most common living arrangement for young adults was to be living in their own property as part of a couple.可知,他们宁愿远离父母生活。故选D。

34. What conclusion can we draw from the report released by the Swiss company?

A. Children living with parents is becoming part of the culture

B. The majority of millennials refuse to get financial help from parents

C. Most millennials are building closer relationship with their parents

D. Young people tend to live at home because of fewer job opportunities

【答案】C

【解析】推理判断题。根据倒数第二段中“Millennials see their parents as peers, friends and guiders. Nearly three quarters talked with their parents more than once a week during college. In return, their parents happily provide financial support well into adulthood, helping fund everything for them.”可知,大多数千禧一代和他们的父母正建立更紧密的关系。故选C。

35. What’s Stuart Hoffman’s attitude towards this trend?

A. Indifferent    B. Subjective

C. Objective    D. Negative

【答案】C

【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段最后两句I don’t know if it represents a change in moral values. But it’s much more common for adult children to live in their parent’s homes because it’s becoming part of the culture.”可知,作者的态度是客观的。故选C。

第二节 (共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分) 

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两项为多余选项。 

Master Your Deadlines

(山东省枣庄市三中2018届高三一调)The struggle begins in high school, sometimes earlier. Deadlines, and lots of them, start to pile up. At college, the pressure sometimes leads to last-minute rush and unsatisfactory work. At work, failing to meet deadlines can easily get you bored. ___36___ Here are a few best practices.

• Assign deadlines to what matters.

If the task isn’t of high importance, don’t set a specific deadline. In this way, you are able to keep it on your radar for a while without feeling pressured.__37___ This will provide just enough pressure to ensure you get it done.

• ___38___

Set a personal deadline for yourself a day or two before the actual deadline.__39___ If you’re working with a group of people, add in even more time to account for potential follow-ups and the need for approvals.

• Keep communicating.

___40___ This means letting others know when something is taking longer than expected, when a delivery didn’t come in, when a client is not providing the necessary information, etc. Although it may feel embarrassing to admit that something is not on schedule, being honest is much better for relieving your stress.

A. Plan for flexible hours.

B. Finish your project as early as possible.

C. But if an activity is urgent, set a deadline immediately.

D. In this way, you’ll never have to stay up late and feel stressed.

E. But handled properly, deadlines can actually improve productivity.

F. Whenever you feel challenged to finish work on time, communicate.

G. So if anything takes longer than expected, you can still wrap it up and submit it on time.

【答案】36.E   37.C   38.A   39.G    40.F

【解析】36. 考查对上下文顺承关系的理解能力。句意:奋斗始于中学,有时更早。随之各种期限接踵而来。在大学里,压力有时会导致考试临时抱佛脚和不满意的作业。在工作中,不能按时完成工作,可以使你很容易被解雇。_____。以下是一些最佳实践。从设空的前后语境可看出是转折的,故选E项。

37. 考查对上下文顺承关系的理解能力。句意:如果任务不是很重要的话,不要设定一个特定的截止日期,这样你就可以有一段时间没有压力,_____,这将提供足够的压力来确保你完成它。故设空前后是一种转折关系,即如果任务“很重要,很紧急(urgent )”,故C项符合语境。

38. 考查考生对上下文顺承关系的理解能力。根据本段的内容“给自己制定一个比实际截止日期提前一到两天的限制。……如果你和一群人一起工作,就要花更多的时间来考虑潜在的后续行动和批准的必要性。”可推断出,本段是讲要留出一些弹性时间,故A项适合作本段小标题。

39. 考查对上下文顺承关系的理解能力。此空前句意:为自己制定一个比最后期限提前1-2天的期限。所以(这样的话)即使有事要花更多时间的话,也可圆满完成任务了。wrap …up圆满完成;故选G项。

40. 考查对上下文顺承关系的理解能力。本段中心句“Keep communicating”(要保持交流)。空后句意:就是让别人知道所做之事所需要时间比预期的长。推知所做的事是不能按期完成才要交流。故选F。

第三部分 英语知识运用 (共两节,满分 45) 

第一节 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 

(辽宁省东北育才学校2018届高三一模)“So teach him to close the door”, my daughter Emma responded after listening to me____41____ again about the dog coming in from the back door, bringing with him a blast of  January____42____air.

Teach a dog to close a door behind him? That has got to be a really, really____43____thing to do.But then she took it a step____44____. “Come on, Kolby”, she said, grabbing some treats and____45____him in front of the open door.“Touch.” And “touch” he did, which moved the door to a____46____position.She____47____him with a treat, smiled, looked at me, and said “see!” And I saw and became____48____. Over the last few days I have been with Kolby. Each time he comes in I bring him back to the____49____door and ask him to close.There have been____50____in the beginning, but lately more and more successes.

However, there remains much work to be done.I have to get him to follow my hand signal again and again____51____he will close the door from a distance.But, I now realize, as long as you keep to the focus, the____52____will be completed, and in this way things are___53___and completed quickly.

What a____54____treat to have a dog that can close the door after himself! Even more wonder can be found in the___55___I learned so clearly from both Emma and Kolby.

A wish is just a wish until you decide to take____56____. Once you____57____the belief that it is “too hard”, then it remains “too hard” and out of____58____. Once you want to accomplish a goal, and____59____that it is “easy”, then it becomes “easy” to do what needs to be done. Just____60____doing it.

41. A. complain    B. scream    C. worry    D. scare

42. A. thin    B. fresh    C. dirty    D. cold

43. A. interesting    B. funny    C. tough    D. possible

44. A. again    B. further    C. deeper    D. backward

45. A. pushing    B. catching    C. driving    D. positioning

46. A. stopped    B. fixed    C. closed    D. checked

47. A. rewarded    B. provided    C. offered    D. thanked

48. A. moved    B. convinced    C. concerned    D. puzzled

49. A. open    B. closed    C. broken    D. perfect

50. A. pleasures    B. experiments    C. failures    D. pauses

51. A. in case    B. even if    C. as if    D. so that

52. A. interest    B. task    C. profit    D. harmony

53. A. changing    B. reacting    C. progressing    D. coming

54. A. wonderful    B. small    C. different    D. simple

55. A. knowledge    B. skills    C. lessons    D. experience

56. A. patience    B. part    C. delight    D. action

57. A. hold on to    B. pay attention to C. come up with   D. live up to

58. A. date    B. touch    C. reach    D. power

59. A. prove    B. decide    C. approve    D. realize

60. A. imagine    B. start    C. keep    D. enjoy

【答案】

41. A    42. D    43. C    44. B    45. D    46. C    47. A    48. B    49. A    50. C    

51. D    52. B    53. C    54. A    55. C    56. D    57. A    58. C    59. B    60. B

【解析】

41. A 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.complain抱怨;B.scream尖叫;C.worry担心;D.scare害怕。听到我抱怨狗从外面进来,带进来一股一股的冷风时,我女儿Emma回道:“教给它如何关门。”,故选A。

42. D 考查形容词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.thin瘦的,薄的;B.fresh 新鲜的;C.dirty 脏的;D.cold冷的。根据语境提到January可知天气寒冷。故选D。

43. C 考查形容词的辨析和对语境的理解。A. interesting 有趣的;B. funny 好玩的;C.hard 艰难的;D.possible可能的。教给狗关门?这一定是相当困难的事情。故选C。

44. B考查副词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.again又;B.further更进一步;C.deeper更深;D.backward向后。但是紧接着她进一步采取了措施。故选B。

45. D 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.dragging拽着;B.pushing 推着;C.driving 驱使;D.attracting吸引;女儿喊着狗,顺便抓起一些食物引着狗走向开着的门。故选D。

46. C 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.stopped 停止;B.fixed 安装;C.closed 关闭;D.checked检查。这条狗做到了,这个动作能让门向关的方向移动。故选C。

47. A 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.rewarded 奖励;B.gave 给;C.offered提供;D.thanked感谢。狗做到了,女儿就用食物奖励这条狗,故选A。

48. B 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.moved 移动;B.convinced 确信;C.concerned 关注,关心;D.puzzled迷惑。我看到了,相信了。故选B。

49. A 考查形容词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.open开着的;B.closed 关着的;C.broken破的;D.perfect完美的。每次狗走进来时,我都耐心地把它带回到开着的门口,要求它关上门。 故选A。

50. C 考查名词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.pleasures快乐;B.experiments实验;C.failures 失败;D.pauses停顿。一开始总是失败,但是越来越成功。此处选择的答案和语境中的successes相反。故选C。

51. D 考查介词短语的辨析和对语境的理解。A.in case以防万一;B.even if 即使;C.as if 似乎;D.so that为的是,结果。然而,仍然有许多工作要做。为了能让狗从远处关上门,我必须让它跟随我的手势再三演示。so that在此处引导目的状语从句。故选D。

52. B 考查名词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.interest兴趣,利益;B.task 任务;C.dream 梦想;D.order命令。但是现在我意识到,只要你能集中注意力,任务就可以完成,故选B。

53. C 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.changing变化;B.reacting 反应;C.progressing进展;D.happening发生。并且用这种方法,事情进展得非常顺利,完成地非常快。故选C。

54. A 考查形容词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.wonderful美好;B.small 小的;C.different 不同的;D.simple简单的。拥有一条会自己关门的狗是多么美好而难得的乐事!故选A。

55. C 考查名词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.knowledge知识;B.skills技能;C.lessons 课,教训;D.experience经历。我从女儿和狗的事件 学到了很多。learn a lesson from sb.是固定搭配,意思是:从某人那里学到点什么。故选C。

56. D 考查名词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.patience耐心;B.part 部分;C.delight 高兴;D.action行动。take action 采取行动,如果不行动,愿望只能是愿望。故选D。

57. A 考查动词短语的辨析和对语境的理解。A.hold on to拥有;B.pay attention to 注意;C.come up with想出;D.live up to活到。一旦你有了这种信念:事情太难了,它将非常困难,难以实现/完成(reach)。故选A。

58. C 考查名词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.out of date过时;B.out of touch够不到;C.out of reach够不到;D.out of power丧失权利;如果你认为它难以实现,它就很难实现。 故选C。

59. B 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.prove证明;B.believe相信;C.recognize认出;D.realize 意识到。and连接并列结构,根据前面Once you decide to accomplish a goal可知答案选decide。句意:一旦你认为实现目标非常容易,那么做需要做的事也就变得比较容易。故选B。

60. B 考查动词的辨析和对语境的理解。A.imagine想像;B.start 开始;C.keep 保持;D.enjoy喜欢。此时只需着手开始做事即可。故选B。

第 II 卷

第三部分 英语知识运用

第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。

The Common Wealth is a group of 54 countries. The member _61___ (state) all use English as a common working language and have similar legal and education systems, but represent nearly every religion, race and political system ___62___ the planet.

The Common Wealth is active in a huge number of areas such as health and economics. _63___ heads of government meeting ___64___ (hold) every two years where the leaders of the member states get together ___65___ (discuss) current issues.

Common Wealth Day happens in the second week of March every year when Common Wealth’s citizens, ___66___ (particular) children, have a chance to celebrate their friendship. The Common Wealth also holds sporting and arts events. ___67___ is also an annual writer’s prize and a yearly arts and crafts ___68___ (compete).

Perhaps the most well-known event ___69___ (sponsor) by the organization is the Common Wealth games, ___70___ is held every four years in one of the member countries. The games have gained another name —the friendly games because of their reputation for good-natured competitiveness.

【答案】

61. states    62. on    63. The    64. is held    65. to discuss    

66. particularly    67. There    68. competition    69. sponsored    70. which

【解析】

61. 此处state的意思是“国家”,根据all可知用复数形式,故答案为states。

62. 固定用法:on the planet在星球上,故答案为on。

63. 句意:政府首脑会议每两年举行一次。此处表示特指,故答案为The。注意大写开头。

64. hold举行,根据句意可知用一般现在时态的被动语态,故答案为is held。

65. 句意:成员国的领导聚在一起讨论当前国际大事。此处是动词不定式做目的状语,故答案为to discuss。

66. 句意:---,尤其是孩子们有机会庆祝他们的友谊。根据句意可知用副词,故答案为particularly。

67. 句意:还有一个年度作家奖和一个每年的工艺品比赛。根据句意可知此处是一个there be句型,所以答案为There。

68. 句意:还有一个年度作家奖和一个每年的工艺品比赛。可知答案为competition。

69. 句意:被赞助的活动。此处是过去分词做后置定语,故答案为sponsored。

70. 此空前是“,”,说明它不是并列句;后半句有谓语动词,说明它不是非谓语动词;另外句子缺少主语,所以应该是一个非限制性定语从句,the Common Wealth games是先行词,指物,故答案为which。

第四部分 写作 (共两节 满分 35) 

第一节短文改错(10 分) 

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。

文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

     增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(),并在其下面写出该加的词。

     删除:把多余的词用斜线()划掉。

修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

(湖北省黄冈市2018届高三上期末)Nowadays in China, either in the morning nor after dinner ,people, especial elderly women, will gather in squares to dance to popular music. More and more young people are also participating the square dance now.

There are many reasons for their popularity. First of all, China has made a great progress in the social and economic development in the past decades, and people had more time and energy to enjoy their lives. Besides, do the square dance is a good way for people to get fit.

However, dancers play loud music and occupy lots of public places, where makes many people annoying. Maybe square dancers need to make some change. 

【答案】

Nowadays in China, either in the morning nor after dinner ,people, especial elderly women, will                                   or                       especially     

gather in squares to dance to popular music. More and more young people are also participating∧ thesquaredancenow.                                                           in

There are many reasons for their popularity. First of all, China has made a great progress in the social 

                       its   

and economic development in the past decades, and people had more time and energy to enjoy their lives. 

                                                have

Besides, do the square dance is a good way for people to get fit.

    doing  

However, dancers play loud music and occupy lots of public places, where makes many people 

                                                       which

annoying. Maybe square dancers need to make some change.

annoyed                                    changes

【解析】

1. 考查固定用法。句意:目前在中国,要么在早晨或者是在晚饭之后,特别是老年妇女,聚集在广场上跟着流行音乐跳舞。either or不是…就是…,…或…,要么…要么。故nor---or。

2. 考查副词。特别是老年妇女。这里需要用副词作状语,故especial—especially。

3. 考查时态。联系上下文可知,本文是一般现在时,故删去gather前面的will。

4. 考查介词。句意:现在越来越多的年轻人也加入了广场舞。participate in参加,加入。故在participating后面加上in。

5. 考查代词。句意:广场舞受欢迎的背后有很多的原因。用its popularity代表广场舞的流行。故their---its。

6. 考查时态。句意:人们有更多的时间和精力来享受生活。联系上下文,可知这里要用一般现在时。故had---have。

7. 考查动名词作主语。句意:除此以外,广场舞也是人们保持健康的一个好方法。动词不能直接作主语,要用动名词作主语,故do---doing。

8. 考查非限制性定语从句的关系词。句意:然而,跳舞者播放大声的音乐并占用很多的公共场所,这让很多人很恼怒。根据句意可知,这里构造的非限制性定语从句,用关系代词指代上面的句子dancers play loud music and occupy lots of public places并在定语从句中作主语,故where---which。

9. 考查形容词词义辨析。annoying令人恼火的,令人烦恼的;annoyed 恼怒的,烦闷的。这里的意思是让很多人感到恼怒,用annoyed。故annoying---annoyed。

10. 考查名词。句意:或许跳广场舞的人需要做一些改变。make some changes 做出一些改变。故change--- changes。

第二节  书面表达(满分25分)

2022年北京-张家口冬奥会将如期在北京和张家口举行。为了确保冬奥会圆满成功,组委会发起了志愿者招募活动。假如你是学生李华,希望能成为其中一员。请按要求用英文给组委会写一封申请信,内容包括:1. 个人情况;

2. 自身优势;

3. 服务承诺„

注意:1.词数100左右;

2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;

3.开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数。

参考词汇:2022北京-张家口冬奥会 2022 Beijing-Zhangjiakou Winter Olympic Games

Dear Sir/Madam,

My name is Li Hua.                                                                

                                                                                      

Thank you!

Yours faithfully,

Li Hua

【答案】

Dear Sir/Madam,

My name is Li Hua. I would like to work as volunteer for 2022 Beijing-Zhangjiakou Winter Olympic Games. I’m a boy of eighteen years old from a high school. My spoken English is good and I can communicate with foreigners fluently. What’s more, I have other advantages – I’m especially fond of sports, familiar with Beijing, good at communication and always glad to help other. I’m willing to provide the best service for every athlete in Winter Olympic Games. Therefore, I think I’m suitable for serving the Games.

I would appreciate it if you could offer me the chance to be a volunteer.

Thank you!

以上由安徽淮南家教公司汇总2018年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试仿真卷

淮南家教公司,2018年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试仿真卷

淮南家教公司汇总2018年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试仿真卷转载请注明:http://www.5858edu.com/1328.html

免费预约试听

上一篇:淮南辅导班解析高中英语作文话题全球变暖可能会使人类变矮
下一篇:淮南辅导培训学校解析必修六高三英语一轮复习资料27